Watch Tv, Sports, Events, Series and more..

You're Here: Home » Today's Broadcast
All Sports Scheduled in CET (GMT 1+)
Refresh the page 2-3 times to update schedule...

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019 - Schedule Time UK GMT+1


Soccer

16:30 Poland I Liga : Radomiak Radom vs Jastrzebie Polsat Sport Poland (CH-47)
17:30 Svenska Cupen : Enskede vs AIK C More Fotball (CH-1)
18:00 Poland I Liga : Belchatów vs Odra Opole Polsat Sport Poland (CH-47)
19:30 Poland I Liga : Stomil Olsztyn vs Sandecja Nowy Sacz Polsat Sport Poland (CH-47)
19:45 England Championship : Cardiff City vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Red Button (CH-2)
19:45 England Championship : Charlton Athletic vs Nottingham Forest Sky Sports Action (CH-37)
19:45 England Championship : Fulham vs Millwall Sky Sports Red Button (CH-3)
19:45 England Championship : Leeds United vs Brentford Sky Sports Red Button (CH-4)
19:45 England Championship : Preston North End vs Stoke City Sky Sports Football (CH-35) | Sky Sports Main Event (CH-38)
19:45 England Championship : Queens Park Rangers vs Swansea City Sky Sports Red Button (CH-5)
20:00 UEFA Champions League : Dinamo Zagreb vs Rosenborg BT Sport ESPN (CH-34) | Sky Sport Football IT (CH-7)
20:00 UEFA Champions League : Olympiakos Piraeus vs Krasnodar TNT USA (CH-6) | BT Sport 3 (CH-33)
20:00 UEFA Champions League : Young Boys vs Crvena Zvezda BT Sport 2 (CH-32)
20:00 England Championship : West Bromwich Albion vs Reading Sky Sports Red Button (CH-8)
22:00 Colombia Primera A : Atlético Bucaramanga vs Deportes Tolima Win Sports (CH-1)
23:15 Brazil Serie B : Vitória vs América Mineiro SporTV Brazil (CH-2)
23:15 Copa Libertadores : LDU Quito vs Boca Juniors beIN SPORTS USA (CH-3)
00:00 USL Championship : North Carolina vs Tampa Bay Rowdies ESPNEWS (CH-9)
00:00 MLS : New York City vs Columbus Crew TSN2 (CH-4)
01:00 MLS : DC United vs New York RB FreeSports TV UK (CH-1)
01:30 Brazil Serie B : Ponte Preta vs CRB SporTV Brazil (CH-2)
01:30 Copa Libertadores : Flamengo vs Internacional beIN SPORTS USA (CH-3) | Sport TV1 Portugal (CH-49)
03:30 MLS : Los Angeles FC vs SJ Earthquakes FreeSports TV UK (CH-1)

=========================================================================

MLB

17:35 San Diego Padres @ Cincinnati Reds FSSD (CH-10)
18:10 Seattle Mariners @ Tampa Bay Rays RSNW (CH-11)
18:10 Chicago White Sox @ Minnesota Twins NBCSCH (CH-12)
20:40 Colorado Rockies @ Arizona Diamondbacks YOUTUBE (CH-13)
00:05 Washington Nationals @ Pittsburgh Pirates MASN (CH-5)
00:05 Kansas City Royals @ Baltimore Orioles MSN2 (CH-6)
00:05 Los Angeles Angels @ Texas Rangers FSSW (CH-7)
00:10 Philadelphia Phillies @ Boston Red Sox NESN (CH-8)
00:10 Cleveland Indians @ New York Mets SNY (CH-10)
00:20 Miami Marlins @ Atlanta Braves FSSO (CH-11)
00:45 Milwaukee Brewers @ St. Louis Cardinals FSWI (CH-12)
01:05 San Francisco Giants @ Chicago Cubs NBCSBA (CH-13)
01:10 Detroit Tigers @ Houston Astros ATTH (CH-14)
03:07 New York Yankees @ Oakland Athletics NBCSCA (CH-15)
03:10 Toronto Blue Jays @ Los Angeles Dodgers SNLA (CH-16)

=========================================================================

Cricket

18:30 Southern Vipers W vs Yorkshire Diamonds Sky Sports Cricket (CH-15)

=========================================================================

Tennis

16:00 WTA New Haven NYJTL Bronx Open, Early Rounds Tennis Channel USA (CH-40)
16:00 ATP US Open: US Open Qualifying Court 12 (Second Round) ESPNews (CH-9)
20:00 ATP Winston-Salem Open, Early Rounds Tennis Channel USA (CH-40)
20:00 ATP US Open Grand Slam 2019 - US Open in New York Flushing Meadows ESPNews (CH-9)
00:00 ATP US Open Grand Slam 2019 - US Open in New York Flushing Meadows Eurosport 1 FR (CH-17)

=========================================================================

Badminton

08:00 BWF World Championships Season 2019 Episode 25 BT Sport 1 (CH-31)

=========================================================================

Golf

19:00 Tour Championship - On The Range Sky Sports Golf (CH-14)

=========================================================================

Am. Football

12:00 College Football Season 2019 Episode 26 BT Sport ESPN (CH-34)
23:00 College Football Season 2019 Episode 27 BT Sport ESPN (CH-34)

=========================================================================

Basketball

12:55 Championnats d'Europe 2019 RMC Sport 3 France (CH-6)
17:25 Koszykówka mezczyzn TVP Sport Poland (CH-16)
17:55 EuroBasket 2021 Pre-Qualificazioni Euro 2021 - Switzarland vs Iceland RSI La 2 IT (CH-17)

=========================================================================

Sailing / Boating

18:30 WSL Tour - DAWN PATROL - TAHITI PRO TEAHUPOO Sport TV 3 Portugal (CH-18)
23:00 Tahiti Pro Teahupo'o - Day 1 World Surf League FOX Sports 2 USA (CH-19)

=========================================================================

Climbing

08:25 Climbing World Championship Weltmeisterschaft 2019 in Hachioji (JPN) Eurosport 2 FR (CH-2)
11:40 Climbing World Championship Weltmeisterschaft 2019 in Hachioji (JPN) Eurosport 2 FR (CH-2)

=========================================================================

Cycling

13:50 Tour of Denmark Cyclisme Eurosport 1 UK (CH-41)

=========================================================================

Equestrian

12:55 FEI European Championships Jumping Jezdziectwo: Mistrzostwa Europy - Rotterdam 2019 TVP Sport Poland (CH-16)

=========================================================================

Handball

18:00 SG Flensburg-Handewitt vs Kiel Sky Sport News Germany (CH-19)

=========================================================================

Horse Racing

13:45 Live Horse racing Coverage from Bath and Worcester Sky Sports Racing (CH-3)
13:45 Live Horse racing Coverage from York, Carlisle and Killarney Racing TV UK (CH-4)
14:00 Breeders' Cup Challenge Series: Juddmonte International Stakes NBCSN (CH-43)

=========================================================================

Water Sports

20:00 Day 2 - Heats FINA World Jr Swimming Championships ESPN HD Mexico (CH-20)

=========================================================================